Teams

2023 Teams list will be release late December 2022

The riders and uniforms of each of the teams participating in the New Zealand Cycle Classic can be seen below.

Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling

 

1 Logan Currie
2 Regan Gough
3 Joshua Kench
4 Mark Stewart
5 Ryan Christensen
6 Mitchel Fitzsimons

 

Team manager: Scott Guyton

bolton

St George Continental Cycling Team

 

11 Ollie Jones
12 Nicholas Kergozou
13 Callum Nisbett
14 Hamish Keast
15 James Harvey
16 Campbell Pithie

 

Team manager: Dan Waluszewski

team2

New Zealand National Team

 

21 Alexander White
22 George Bennett
23 Shane Archbold
24 Mike Phillips
25 Matias Fitzwater
26 Laurence Pithie

 

Team manager: Marc Prutton

NZ National Team

MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project

 

31 Josh Scott
32 George Jackson
33 Theo Gilbertson
34 Kees Duyveysteyn
35 Luke McDermott
36 Josh Burnett

 

Team manager: Roman Van Uden

mito-q

Trust House Team

 

41 Lucas Murphy
42 Raphael Amouroux
43 Karl Drury
44 Morgan Borrie
45 Tyler Burbage
46 Boris Clark

 

Team manager: Dean Peterken

team11

Fagan Motors Cycling Team

 

51 David Liu
52 Andrew Bidwell
53 Adam Bidwell
54 Thomas Berry
55 Jonty Harris
56 Finnegan Murphy

 

Team manager: Neil Bidwell

team6

ITM Cycling

 

61 Jack Polley
62 Callum Kennedy
63 Alex Ray
64 Miles Gibson
65 Max Wickens
66 TBC

 

Team manager: Daniel Jacques

team5

Oxford Edge Cycling Team

 

71 Bailey O'Donnell
72 Guy Yarrell
73 Cathal Guiney
74 Josh Rivett
75 Richard Lawson
76 Michiel van Heyningen

 

Team manager: Simon Yarrell

team3

Mitre 10 MEGA Masterton

 

81 Blake Tait-Jones
82 Dan Gardner
83 Liam Morrison
84 Dylan Cumming
85 James Krzanich
86 Ewart Bower

 

Team manager: Rex Cumming

team4

CNZ Selection Team

 

91 Caleb Bottcher
92 Adam Francis
93 Sam Ritchie
94 Alex Williams
95 Kiaan Watts
96 TBC

 

Team manager: Adrian Hegyvary

CNZ

Cabjaks - Castelli Custom

 

101 Corby Price
102 Greig McDonnell
103 Ollie Grave
104 Shaun Woods
105 Dan Barclay
106 Daniel Shepherd

 

Team manager: Greg Taylor

team8

Coupland’s Bakeries/Booth’s Group Team

 

111 Glenn Haden
112 Paul Odlin
113 Keegan Hornblow
114 Ari Scott
115 Camdem Feint
116 David Martin

 

Team manager: Grant Wilson

team7

Wellington City Council

 

121 Michael Audeu

122 Matt McClune

123 Eli Kane Brazeal

124 Carlo Worrall

125 Sam Medlicott

126  TBC

 

Team manager: Lachlan Stace

team1

Base Solutions

 

131 Carne Groube
132 Hugo Jones
133 Boris Clark
134 Joel Yates
135 Daniel Bridgewater
136 Zac Patterson

 

Team manager: Kim Anderson

team10

View Race Results